Company logo
HomeAbout UsContact
Customer Portal
Company logo
Articulating Electric Boom Lift - Genie 30' Z-30/20N RJ
Articulating Electric Boom Lift - Genie 30' Z-30/20N RJ
Articulating Electric Boom Lift - Genie 30' Z-30/20N RJ
Articulating Electric Boom Lift - Genie 30' Z-30/20N RJ
Articulating Electric Boom Lift - Genie 30' Z-30/20N RJ
Articulating Electric Boom Lift - Genie 30' Z-30/20N RJ
Articulating Electric Boom Lift - Genie 30' Z-30/20N RJ
Articulating Electric Boom Lift - Genie 30' Z-30/20N RJ
Articulating Electric Boom Lift - Genie 30' Z-30/20N RJ
Articulating Electric Boom Lift - Genie 30' Z-30/20N RJ

Articulating Electric Boom Lift - Genie 30' Z-30/20N RJ

Mobile Elevated Work Platform - Manlifts - Boom - Articulating - Electric / All Types

RENTAL INFO:

The weekend rental period is between 3:00 PM Friday and 8:00 AM the following Monday. The weekend rental pickup window is between 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM, and 212 Equipment recommends arriving between 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM for your weekend rental pickup.

SALE INFO:

This 2015 Genie Z-30/20N RJ is a compact, highly maneuverable electric articulating boom lift designed for working in tight spaces and narrow access areas. With 443 hours, zero tailswing, and a compact chassis, it’s well suited for indoor construction, maintenance, installation, facilities work, and other applications where space and maneuverability are important.

The unit provides a 30-foot maximum platform height and up to 36 feet of maximum working height, along with 20 feet 6 inches of horizontal reach. The 180° jib rotation provides additional positioning flexibility when working around obstacles.

Specifications:

Hours: 443

Power: Battery Electric

Maximum Platform Height: 30 ft

Maximum Working Height: 36 ft

Maximum Horizontal Reach: 20 ft 6 in

Platform Capacity: 500 lbs

Tailswing: Zero Tailswing

Gradeability: 35%

Travel Speed: 3.3 MPH

Jib Rotation: 180° (2 x 90°)

Stowed Dimensions: 17' 5" L x 3' 11" W x 6' 7" H

Operating Weight: 14,562 lbs

Chassis: Compact design for narrow aisle access

Highlights:

With its zero-tailswing design, narrow 3' 11" stowed width, and electric power, the Z-30/20N RJ is an excellent choice for applications where maneuverability and low-emission operation are important. Its articulating boom and rotating jib allow operators to reach over and around obstacles while maintaining a compact footprint.

(6751)

We are an equipment dealership located just West of the Twin Cities on Hwy 212! We would LOVE to earn your business! We could have this unit shipped or delivered with an additional charge. Reach out with any questions or to set up a time to come look at this unit!

Interested in purchasing? Please select a range of dates below for delivery or pickup, or give us a call at (612)-269-9536. Otherwise feel free to fill out our contact form found on the bottom of this page.

Specifications

Maximum Platform Height30 ft
Maximum Horizontal Reach20 ft 6 in
Maximum Working Height36 ft
Platform Capacity500 lbs
TailswingZero Tailswing
Gradeability35%
Travel Speed3.3 MPH
Jib Rotation180° (2 x 90°)
PowerBattery Electric
ChassisCompact for narrow aisle access
Stowed Dimensions17' 5" L x 3' 11" W x 6' 7" H
Operating Weight14,562 lbs

Recommended Items